Participate » State Convention » Press Releases

State Convention Press Releases


Session 0
Agricultural Education Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Communications Proficiency (docx)
Washington Leadership Conference Scholarships (docx)
Convention Overview (docx)
Food For America (docx)
Three Star Leaders Award (docx)
FFA Facts (docx)
Three Star Leader Award - Individual (docx)
Agricultural Mechanical Design and Fabrication Proficiency (docx)
National Chapter Overall (docx)
National Chapter Three Categories (docx)
Junior High Essay Contest (docx)
Scholarships (pdf)
Agricultural Mechanical Repair and Maintenance Placement Proficiency (docx)
State Degrees - Individual (docx)
State Degrees - All Names (docx)
Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance (E) (docx)
Agricultural Processing Proficiency (docx)
Agricultural Sales Placement Proficiency (docx)
State FFA Officer Team (docx)
Agricultural Service Proficiency (docx)
Section 10 State Officer (docx)
Agriscience Research Integrated Systems Proficiency (docx)
Beef Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Beef Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Dairy Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Dairy Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Agricultural Production Proficiency (docx)
Agriscience Fair (docx)
Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Crop Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Land Evaluation CDE (docx)
Diversified Horticulture Proficiency (docx)
Diversified Livestock Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agribusiness - Brzezinski (docx)
Star in Agribusiness Finalist - Pulver (docx)
Star in Agri Business Finalist - Beaulieu (docx)
Star in Agri Business Finalist - Woodworth (docx)
Environmental Science & Natural Resources Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agribusiness Finalist - Reimer (docx)
Equine Science Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Equine Science Placement Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agriscience - Reed (docx)
Fiber & Oil Crop Production Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agriscience Finalist- Konkel (docx)
Food Service Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agriscience Finalist - Russell (docx)
Star Farmer - Makos (docx)
Forage Production Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Fischer (docx)
Forest Management Proficiency (docx)
Membership Awards (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Hammann (docx)
Fruit Production Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Konkel (docx)
Goat Production Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Lobdell (docx)
Grain Production Combined Proficiency (docx)
PRIDE (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Lulich (docx)
Service Learning Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Nett (docx)
Landscape Management Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Riley (docx)
Nursery Operations Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Vondra (docx)
Organic Agriculture Proficiency (docx)
Star Farmer Finalist - Zimmerman (docx)
Poultry Production Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement - Hoesly (docx)
Sheep Production Proficiency (docx)
Small Animal Care and Production Proficiency (docx)
Specialty Animal Care and Production Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Cauffman.Moreno (docx)
Specialty Crop Proficiency (docx)
Swine Production Entrepreneurship Proficiency (docx)
Swine Production Placement Proficiency (docx)
Turf Grass Management Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Davis (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Gorman (docx)
Vegetable Production Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Russell (docx)
Veterinary Science Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Kroll (docx)
Wildlife Management Proficiency (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Lancaster (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Senn (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Swanke (docx)
Star in Agricultural Placement Finalist - Zimmerman (docx)