Wisconsin State FFA Officers of the Past

Years: 1970-1980

Year Elected: 1979-1980
President: Mark Lelle, Black Hawk
Vice Presidents: Chuck Radloff, Omro; Gary Zastrow, Hartford; Monica Broderson, Hudson; Vern Dougherty, DeForest
Secretary: Tom McKittrick, Kickapoo
Treasurer: Julie Vacho, Ladysmith
Reporter: Cara Doyle, Green Bay East
Sentinel: Dennis Tauchen, Bonduel
Parliamentarian: Fred Mutzner, Spencer
Chaplain: Todd Seeley, Boscobel
Year Elected: 1978-1979
President: Mike Walsh, Glenwood City
Vice Presidents: Michael Raffesberger, Turtle Lake; Rob Krull, Lake Mills; David Larson, Waupaca; Jerry Steiner, New Holstein
Secretary: Dannette Tessman, Cambria-Friesland
Treasurer: Jim Festge, Wisconsin Heights
Reporter: Mark Lelle, Black Hawk
Sentinel: Al Wysocki, Stevens Point
Parliamentarian: Robert Nigh, Viroqua
Chaplain: Craig Williams, Cadott
Year Elected: 1977-1978
President: John Arneson, Stoughton
Vice Presidents: Dale Bark, DeSoto; Bob Sipiorski, Denmark; Randy Schwandt, Waterloo; Andy Schmidt, Waunakee
Secretary: Melanie Crothers, Neillsville
Treasurer: Kent Muschinske, Rice Lake
Reporter: Slate Havens, Darlington
Sentinel: Mike Walsh, Glenwood City
Parliamentarian: Russel Bitters, Lena
Chaplain: Steve Brooks, Omro
Year Elected: 1976-1977
President: Mike Kawleski, Stevens Point
Vice Presidents: Roger Byom, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; John Arneson, Stoughton; Mike Van Lanen, Green Bay Preble; Bonnie Ermis, Coleman
Secretary: Joe Waldo, Turtle Lake
Treasurer: Linda Ziemer, Oshkosh North
Reporter: Nancy Schmaling, Delavan-Darien
Sentinel: Terry Pickett, Black Hawk
Parliamentarian: Brett Miller, Bloomer
Chaplain: Rod MacSwain, Merrill
Year Elected: 1975-1976
President: Ferron Havens, Darlington
Vice Presidents: Donald Hart, Lincoln-Alma Center; Mike Kawleski, Stevens Point; George Polzin, Cadott; Pat Shemak, Highland
Secretary: Andy Bensend, Barron
Treasurer: Larry Remer, Omro
Reporter: Robert Witt, Monroe
Sentinel: Gene Nehls, Hustisford
Parliamentarian: Clifton Kuehl
Chaplain: Ken Artz, Antigo
Year Elected: 1974-1975
President: Tom Pechacek, River Falls
Vice Presidents: Jerry White, Reedsburg; Reed Pearson, Northwestern; Richard Tisthammer, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau; Jeff Pinter, Waterloo
Secretary: Broch Miller, Bloomer
Treasurer: Terry Johnson, Evansville
Reporter: Mike Turba, New Holstein
Sentinel: Ferron Havens, Darlington
Parliamentarian: Mark Vornholt, Neillsville
Chaplain: Pete Kirchner, Clintonville
Year Elected: 1973-1974
President: Gerrit DeBruin, Juda
Vice Presidents: Mark Shuda, Cameron; Jerry Lippert, Pittsville; Steve Gorder, Mineral Point; Tony Haen, Sevastopol
Secretary: Wayne Eckert, Markesan
Treasurer: Paul Featherstone, Delavan-Darien
Reporter: Bob Uphoff, Oregon
Sentinel: Gary Kirking, Viroqua
Parliamentarian: Frank Kugel, Shawano
Chaplain: Tom Pechacek, River Falls
Year Elected: 1972-1973
President: Kim Havens, Darlington
Vice Presidents: Donald Hoffelt, Bruce; Gerrit DeBruin, Juda; Keith Green, Green Bay East; Robert Hahn, Cambria-Friesland
Secretary: Becky Miller, Bloomer
Treasurer: Randy Masbruch, Platteville
Reporter: Keith York, Badger
Sentinel: Bob Meyer, Loyal
Parliamentarian: Ron Wyss, Black River Falls
Chaplain: Al Krumins, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Year Elected: 1971-1972
President: Dick Prine, Barron
Vice Presidents: Bob Anacker, Columbus; Dan Crozier, Oconto; Kim Havens, Darlington; Glenn Moe, Mondovi; Gary Ott, Brillion
Secretary: Jerry Meissner, Marshfield
Treasurer: Dennis Dorn, Janesville Parker
Reporter: Dale Durand, Rice Lake
Sentinel: Russ Sette, Dodgeland
Parliamentarian: Larry Sonsalla, Arcadia
Year Elected: 1970-1971
President: Terry Hess, Cassville
Vice Presidents: Mike Alt, Cuba City; David Bowers, Marion; Jerry Getka, Badger; Dick Prine, Barron; Dennis Ullom, Glenwood City; Michael Whitty, Reedsburg
Treasurer: Robert Young, Loyal
Reporter: Richard Dvorak, Mishicot
Sentinel: Jerome Schumacher, Brookwood
Chaplain: John Deninger, Monroe