Wisconsin State FFA Officers of the Past

Years: 1980-1990

Year Elected: 1989-1990
President: Amber Vickers, Black Hawk
Vice Presidents: Joel Wondra, Sun Prairie; Cynthia Harbeck, Saint Croix Central; Paul Gross, Johnson Creek; Torgor Volden, Viroqua; Heidi Jansen, Turtle Lake
Secretary: Kimberly Lindow, Marshfield
Treasurer: Jeff Engebretsen, Gillett
Reporter: Jennifer Kapinos, Denmark
Sentinel: Travis Holt, Baraboo
Parliamentarian: David Austin, Darlington
Year Elected: 1988-1989
President: Bryan Higgins, Antigo
Vice Presidents: Carrie Haugerud, Amery; Tim Guski, Saint Croix Central; Eric Larsen, Gillett; Brian Roe, Monticello; Dan Kitzhaber, Greenwood
Secretary: Bobbi Jo Oyen, Lodi
Treasurer: Amber Vickers, Black Hawk
Reporter: Renea Troeller, Hartford
Sentinel: Randy Soquet, Green Bay East
Parliamentarian: Michelle Waege, Tomah
Year Elected: 1987-1988
President: Ed Peck, Marshall
Vice Presidents: Jenny Nowak, Denmark; Dick Heine, Jr., Jefferson; Paul Oman, Amery; Tim Heeg, Marshfield; Angela Corbin, Belleville
Secretary: Sonya Granger, Hillsboro
Treasurer: Blane Huppert, River Falls
Reporter: Bryan Higgins, Antigo
Sentinel: Todd Wehler, Sauk Prairie
Parliamentarian: Jon Anderson, Iowa-Grant
Year Elected: 1986-1987
President: Darren Kittleson, Mount Horeb
Vice Presidents: Terry Clint, Stratford; Lori Lansing, Darlington; Steve Van Lannen, Pulaski; Kevin Jorgensen, Berlin; John Gehring, Hartford
Secretary: Rita Arcand, Clear Lake
Treasurer: Ed Peck, Marshall
Reporter: Lisa Mullen, Bloomer
Sentinel: Len Yoap, II, Coleman
Parliamentarian: Charles Menn, Brookwood
Year Elected: 1985-1986
President: Dave Schaefer, Platteville
Vice Presidents: Randi Brooks, Omro; Darren Kittleson, Mount Horeb; Pat Abrahamzon, Northwestern; Mark Zimmerman, Osseo-Fairchild; Ruth Bredael, Green Bay Southwest
Secretary: Tamy Vannoy, Whitewater
Treasurer: Jeff Pickerign, Menomonie
Reporter: Cheryl Helmeid, Pecatonica
Sentinel: Jim Peterson, Waupaca
Parliamentarian: Kevin Paul, Medford
Year Elected: 1984-1985
President: Rick Dado, Amery
Vice Presidents: Ron Hebermann, Chilton; June Schwendimann, Hartford; Dan Smerchek, Columbus; Gary Staszak, Bonduel; Mark Peters
Secretary: Mary Henning, Eau Claire Memorial
Treasurer: Dave Schaefer, Platteville
Reporter: Nikki Cohen, Verona
Sentinel: Steve Drazkowski, Cochrane-Fountain City
Parliamentarian: Rick Griebel, Marhsfield
Year Elected: 1983-1984
President: Dale Beaty, Hillsboro
Vice Presidents: Darrel Clark, Kickapoo; Jennifer Erb, Bonduel; Julie Krull, Lake Mills; Dawn Schepp, Merrill; Kevin Whalen, Darlington
Secretary: Paula Hintz, Omro
Treasurer: Rick Dado, Amery
Reporter: Lisa Hoesly, Juda
Sentinel: Dave Goodrich, New Richmond
Parliamentarian: Laura Child
Year Elected: 1982-1983
President: Harvey Menn, Brookwood
Vice Presidents: Dale Beaty, Hillsboro; Jerry Berg, Watertown; Darryl Schultz, Columbus; Adele Lemke, Denmark
Secretary: Gwen Betzold, Amery
Treasurer: Crystal Mutzner, Spencer
Reporter: Mary Keough, Monticello
Sentinel: Stuart Muck, Shawano
Parliamentarian: Hans Huschitt, Black Hawk
Chaplain: Kay Jensen, Saint Croix Central
Year Elected: 1981-1982
President: Neal Wellner, Cadott
Vice Presidents: Linda May, Green bay East; Todd Luepke, Bonduel; Ron Martin, Argyle; Emil Slack, Jr., Delavan-Darien
Secretary: Colleen Brooks, Omro
Treasurer: Harvey Menn, Brookwood
Reporter: John Rebhan, New Richmond
Sentinel: Darlene Maurer, Verona
Parliamentarian: Linda Walters, Marshfield
Chaplain: Peter Muschinske, Rice Lake
Year Elected: 1980-1981
President: Tom McKittrick, Kickapoo
Vice Presidents: Bill Balts, Barron; Jeff Sprecher, Saul Prairie; Russ Utech, Wausau West; Alan Wolff, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Secretary: Christe Peterson, Janesville Parker
Treasurer: Carl Helmich, Black Hawk
Reporter: JoDee Ehrke, Fort Atkinson
Sentinel: Neal Wellner, Cadott
Parliamentarian: Nancy Chekouras
Chaplain: Tom Odeen, Black River Falls