Wisconsin State FFA Officers of the Past

Years: 1990-2000

Year Elected: 1999-2000
Team Theme: Marking the Millennium
President: Tolea Kamm, New Richmond
Vice Presidents: Jen Smith, Argyle; Sara Zimmerman, Eau Claire Memorial; Cindy Dipprey, Turtle Lake; Julie Holler, Lodi; Katie Lee, Holmen
Secretary: Tracy Smithback, Cambridge
Treasurer: Jake Peissig, Colby
Reporter: Jim Melby, Waupaca
Sentinel: Matthew Reinders, Johnson Creek
Parliamentarian: Trisha Heironimczak, Pulaski
Year Elected: 1998-1999
Team Theme: Running Towards a Dream
President: Nathan Russell, Shullsburg
Vice Presidents: Marie Preuss, Royall; Josh Rusk, Valders; Jeannie Winkelman, Watertown; Tolea Kamm, New Richmond; Arlaina Gonske, Rice Lake
Secretary: Jill Schaffner, Cochrane Fountain City
Treasurer: Jenny Mundt, Pittsville
Reporter: Kathi Brown, Juda
Sentinel: Dave Rolli, Black Hawk
Parliamentarian: Christy Brewer, Weyauwega-Fremont
Year Elected: 1997-1998
Team Theme: Leading the Journey
President: Amy Bollinger, Cochrane-Fountain City
Vice Presidents: Angie Mueller, New Holstein; Nathan Russell, Shullsburg; Sam Cooke, Eau Claire North; Jeremiah Fredrickson, Amery; Jared Schaffner, Cochrane-Fountain City
Secretary: Susan Long, Oconto Falls
Treasurer: Becky Harvey, Ripon
Reporter: Kristin Haakenson, Evansville
Sentinel: Nick Hemling, Beaver Dam
Parliamentarian: Damon Meyer, Loyal
Year Elected: 1996-1997
Team Theme: Take it to the Limit
President: Michael Tauscher, Pulaski
Vice Presidents: Regina Hitchcock, Cambridge; Bradley Chandler, Rice Lake; Kori Koser, Eau Claire Memorial; Angel Walter, Darlington; Marshah Lepianka, Green Bay East
Secretary: Amy Bollinger, Cochrane-Fountain City
Treasurer: Deborah Meyer, Colby
Reporter: Ann Schmitz, Montello
Sentinel: Elizabeth Wagner, Lomira
Parliamentarian: Nelda Behnke, Lena
Year Elected: 1995-1996
Team Theme: Live the Adventure
President: Brenda Pietz, Wittenberg-Birnamwood
Vice Presidents: Janelle Johnson, Bloomer; Stephanie Olson, Pecatonica; Peter Haakenson, Evansville; Sheri Holt, Baraboo; Pat Sternitzky, Granton
Secretary: Michael Tauscher, Pulaski
Treasurer: Grant Staszak, Bonduel
Reporter: Jill Maliszewski, Arcadia
Sentinel: Roger Kieffer, Waterford
Parliamentarian: Jack Koenig, Clear Lake
Year Elected: 1994-1995
Team Theme: On the Road to Excellence
President: Jim Piechowski, Waupaca
Vice Presidents: Kara Achermann, Argyle; Jeff Wittek, Thorp; Stacy Crull, Evansville; Kristin Hanson, Barron; Brenda Pietz, Wittenburg-Birnamwood
Secretary: Luke Wiedenfeld, Lake Mills
Treasurer: Doug Raymakers, Pulaski
Reporter: Jesse Singerhouse, Menomonie
Sentinel: Julie Case, Brookwood
Parliamentarian: Scott Sommerfeld, Montello
Year Elected: 1993-1994
Team Theme: Leadership for America
President: David Meyer, Loyal
Vice Presidents: Todd Schumacher, Brookwood; Natalie Parmentier, Green Bay Preble; Wendy Baier, Durand; Kristi Pribbernow, Granton; Mike North, Waterford
Secretary: Kimberly Badtke, Laconia
Treasurer: Jim Piechowski, Waupaca
Reporter: Amanda Fuhr, Monticello
Sentinel: Carl Huschitt, Black Hawk
Parliamentarian: Chris Viau, Clear Lake
Year Elected: 1992-1993
Team Theme: The Spirit of Leadership
President: Amy Meyer, Loyal
Vice Presidents: Bridgett Nottestad, Westby; David Meyer, Loyal; Brenda Mika, Ashland; Ron Rule, Iowa Grant; Chris Hassemer, Bloomer
Secretary: Jolynne Nagel, Antigo
Treasurer: Bill Sullivan, Monroe
Reporter: Cybil Fisher, Green Bay East
Sentinel: Jeff Hicken, Lomira
Parliamentarian: Dave Kruse, Reedsburg
Year Elected: 1991-1992
President: David Lulich, Jr., Ondossagon
Vice Presidents: Ryan Stubrud, Alma Center Lincoln; Jennifer Bergmann, Clayton; Linda Burton, Baraboo; Carol Loosen, Hartford; Amy Meyer, Loyal
Secretary: Christopher Lausted, Menomonie
Treasurer: Lee Van Wychen, Freedom
Reporter: Erik Huschitt, Black Hawk
Sentinel: Lori Bodart, Pulaski
Parliamentarian: Mark Taylor, Clinton
Year Elected: 1990-1991
President: Joel Wondra, Sun Prairie
Vice Presidents: Rob Selzler, Stanley-Boyd; John Rosum, Mishicot; David Lulich Jr., Ondossagon; Todd Bonnin, Bonduel; Beth Burgy, Monticello
Secretary: Catherine Larson, Tomorrow River
Treasurer: Carmen Steiner, Darlington
Reporter: Scott Holt, Baraboo
Sentinel: Kevin Noth, Brookwood
Parliamentarian: JR Neu, Hartford