Wisconsin State FFA Officers of the Past

Years: 2000-2010

Year Elected: 2009-2010
Team Theme: Aspire. Act. Achieve.
President: BJ Chrisler, Sauk Prairie
Vice Presidents: Leah Christenson, Amery; Jessica Klinkner, Cashton; Adam Moore, Black Hawk; Tyler Franklin, Evansville; Andy Moravec, Clintonville
Secretary: Alicia Hodnik, Big Foot
Treasurer: Kirsten Konder, Glenwood City
Reporter: Caitlin Roberts, Portage
Sentinel: Jeanie Untiedt, Colby
Parliamentarian: Kim Schadrie, De Pere
Year Elected: 2008-2009
Team Theme: Be the Difference. Make an Impact
President: Nick Palkowski, Cochrane-Fountain City
Vice Presidents: Tyler Latz, Shell Lake; BJ Chrisler, Sauk Prairie; Molly Heintz, New Richmond; Jessica Hinrichsen, Abbotsford; Jamie Renier, Denmark
Secretary: Tommy Butts, Black Hawk
Treasurer: Emily Lezpona, Holmen
Reporter: Kimberly Forrester, Brodhead
Sentinel: Erin Theder-Bielinski, Johnson Creek
Parliamentarian: Rodney Hillskotter
Year Elected: 2007-2008
Team Theme: Living With Passion. Serving With Pride
President: Andrew Christenson, Amery
Vice Presidents: Brad Krueger, Markesan; Alex Patten, Stanley-Boyd; Kaleb Santy, Pulaski; Preston Green, Richland Center; Sean VanderWaal, Kiel
Secretary: Whitney Peissig, Colby
Treasurer: Derrick Papcke, Elkhorn
Reporter: Marie Mahaney, Brodhead
Sentinel: Aaron Dietsche, Bloomer
Parliamentarian: Nick Palkowski, Cochrane-Fountain City
Year Elected: 2006-2007
Team Theme: Together We Can, Together We Will
President: Matt Anderson, Sauk Prairie
Vice Presidents: Andrew Christenson, Amery; Ken Levzow, Pardeeville; Patrick Harker, Shullsburg; Ross Bender, Kiel; Katie Falch, Wisconsin Heights
Secretary: Jenny Breuer, Slinger
Treasurer: Jessica Berger, Bonduel
Reporter: Bridget Klinkner, Cashton
Sentinel: Lenny Polzin, Cadott
Parliamentarian: Melissa Ploeckelman, Colby
Year Elected: 2005-2006
Team Theme: Believe It * Achieve It
President: Gena Polzin, Cadott
Vice Presidents: Brian Hoffelt, Bruce; Dan Filla, Independence; Crystal Rakestraw, Stanley-Boyd; Mike Stranz, Oconto Falls; Sheri Nelson, East Troy
Secretary: Katie Lincicum, Black Hawk
Treasurer: Andrea Bloom, Loyal
Reporter: Katie Klessig, Brillion
Sentinel: Matt Anderson, Sauk Prairie
Parliamentarian: Jared Acker, Waunakee
Year Elected: 2004-2005
Team Theme: Success Through Service
President: Nicole Schmidt, Gresham
Vice Presidents: Dani Raether, Amery; Gena Polzin, Cadott; Brandon Hager, Sauk Prairie; Michelle Rudolph, Luxemburg-Casco
Secretary: Kelsey Murphy, Cochrane-Fountain City
Reporter: Tyler Sailsbery, Waupaca
Parliamentarian: Danielle Russell, Shullsburg
National President: Jackie Mundt, Pittsville (not pictured) 
Year Elected: 2003-2004
Team Theme: Deep Roots, Brighter Future
President: Chris Ritscher, Cochrane-Fountain City
Vice Presidents: Kevin Larsen, Sauk Prairie; Jackie Mundt, Pittsville; Nicole Schmidt, Gresham; Jamie Hagenow, Brillion; Keith Christen, Monticello
Secretary: Angie Kringle, Barron
Treasurer: Kim Miller, Black Hawk
Reporter: Christine Lepple, Beaver Dam
Sentinel: Steve Boe, Blair-Taylor
Parliamentarian: Kayla Woolever, Bloomer
Year Elected: 2002-2003
Team Theme: Dream... Discover... Succeed!
President: Matthew Schleusner, Barron
Vice Presidents: Brooke Erdman, Augusta; Jeanna James, Darlington; Peggy Dierickx, Monticello; Amanda Levzow, Pardeeville; Nicole Franzen, Sheboygan Falls
Secretary: Laura Hoffelt, Bruce
Treasurer: Larissa Fildes, Colby
Reporter: Amber Swenor, Bowler
Sentinel: Ron Henningfeld, East Troy
Parliamentarian: Chris Ritscher, Cochrane Fountain City
Year Elected: 2001-2002
Team Theme: Destination: Excellence
President: Cortney Peissig, Colby
Vice Presidents: Crystal Seefeldt, Spencer; Troy Talford, Durand; Kory Duerst, Verona; Matthew Schleusner, Barron; Erik Blaser, Gillett
Secretary: Becky Marshall, Kickapoo
Treasurer: Jason James, Mineral Point
Reporter: Melissa Copas, Tri-County
Sentinel: Shane Westphal, Big Foot
Parliamentarian: Leslie Shuler, Pulaski
Year Elected: 2000-2001
Team Theme: The Power Within
President: Matthew Reinders, Johnson Creek
Vice Presidents: Josy Becker, Cameron; Tara Herbst, Black Hawk; Jon Woolever, Wonewoc Center; Ann Jarek, Bonduel; Becky Kyles, Green Bay Preble
Secretary: Maryn Ptaschinski, Sun Prairie
Treasurer: Cortney Peissig, Colby
Reporter: Beth Laufenberg, Lincoln Alma Center
Sentinel: Rick Henningfeld, East Troy
Parliamentarian: Adam Wehling, Fall Creek