Wisconsin State FFA Officers of the Past

Years: 2010-Present

Year Elected: 2019-2020
Team Theme: Rise Up. Stand Out
President: Collin Weltzien, Arcadia
Vice Presidents: Ryan Erickson, Barron; Lindsey Augustine, Ellsworth; Grace Morrissey, Shullsburg; Daniel Clark, Spencer; Michelle Stangler, Watertown
Secretary: Jared Mack, Sauk Prairie
Treasurer: Curtis Weltzien, Arcadia
Reporter: Lydia Williams, Shawano
Sentinel: Emily Sheehan, Parkview
Parliamentarian: Joe Schlies, Denmark
Year Elected: 2018-2019
Team Theme: Our Tradition. Our Future. Our Legacy
President: Amelia Hayden, Big Foot
Vice Presidents: Alexis Kwak, Prairie Farm; Collin Weltzien, Arcadia; Amber Patterson, River Ridge; Jillian Tyler, Granton; Sarah Calaway, Denmark
Secretary: Paige Nelson, Ellsworth
Treasurer: Mitchell Schroepfer, Antigo
Reporter: Ashley Hagenow, Rio
Sentinel: Gaelan Combs, Verona
Parliamentarian: Emily Kruse, Elkhorn
Year Elected: 2017-2018
Team Theme: Live Your Why
President: Ciera Ballmer, Clinton
Vice Presidents: Brooke Brantner, Menomonie; Ciara Koboski, Black River Falls; Morgan Fitzsimmons, Mineral Point; Sam Pinchart, Luxemburg-Casco; Amelia Hayden, Big Foot
Secretary: Liz Grady, Oregon
Treasurer: Elisha Riley, Waupaca
Reporter: Meikah Dado, Amery
Sentinel: Samuel Jesse, Lodi
Parliamentarian: Kathryn Lampi, Owen-Withee
Year Elected: 2016-2017
Team Theme: Small Acts. Big Impact
President: Brenna Bays, Adams-Friendship
Vice Presidents: Caleb Green, Stanley-Boyd; Ciera Ballmer, Clinton; Ashley Zimmerman, Spencer; Dani Angotti, Freedom; Sarah Van Asten, Wrightstown;
Secretary: Laura Munger, Holmen
Treasurer: Rylee Black, Amery
Reporter: Hannah Taylor, Poynette
Sentinel: Travis Cadman, East Troy
Parliamentarian: Kari Fischer, Argyle
Year Elected: 2015-2016
Team Theme: Be...
President: Sally Albers, Sauk Prairie
Vice Presidents: Kaitlin Konder, Glenwood City; Beth Zimmer, River Ridge; Jason Roth, Juda; Jared Retzlaff, Omro
Secretary: Maddi Colbeth, Clear Lake
Treasurer: Taylor Halopka, Colby
Reporter: Abby Sabel, Chilton
Sentinel: Joelle Liddane, Tomah
Parliamentarian: Brenna Bays, Adams-Friendship
Year Elected: 2014-2015
Team Theme: Target Success. Take Action
President: Alison Wedig, Darlington
Vice Presidents: Maggie Larson, Osseo-Fairchild; Danielle Jentz, Platteville; Sally Albers, Sauk Prairie; Leeah Luepke, Spencer; Hallie Kopczynski, Oconto Falls;
Secretary: Kelly Wilfert, Mishicot
Treasurer: Matt Kortbein, Tomah
Reporter: Kati Kindschuh, Lomira
Sentinel: Kaitlyn Owens, Wisconsin Heights
Parliamentarian: Ethan Dado, Amery
Year Elected: 2013-2014
Team Theme: Ignite the Passion, Live with Purpose
President: Logan Wells, Monroe
Vice Presidents: Thomas Olson, Menomonie; Alison Wedig, Darlington; Jenessa Freidhof, Colby; Justin Schwahn, Reedsville; Kaitlyn Freeman, Fort Atkinson
Secretary: Emma Heser, Tomah
Treasurer: Jon Jennings, Milton
Reporter: Reba McClone, Bonduel
Sentinel: Connor Anderson, Clear Lake
Parliamentarian: Alexandra Klapoetke, Westfield
Year Elected: 2012-2013
Team Theme: See the Vision, Live the Mission
President: Kayla Hack, East Troy
Vice Presidents: Gabes Rabb, New Richmond; Nick Huffman, Pecatonica; Logan Wells, Monroe; Aaron Zimmerman, Spencer; Emily Watson, Elkhorn
Secretary: Zach Markhardt, Black River Falls
Treasurer: Nate Zimdars, Ripon
Reporter: Joanna Wavrunek, Denmark
Sentinel: Bethany Rieth, Oconto Falls
Parliamentarian: Nate Overby, Amery
Year Elected: 2011-2012
Team Theme: Unlock the Legacy
President: Ethan Giebel, Mauston
Vice Presidents: Ashleigh Schlewitz, Fall Creek; Abbie Baker, Mineral Point; Katie Dreier, Wisconsin Heights; Alissa Milonczyk, Stratford; Kayla Hack, East Troy
Secretary: Nicole Petrie, Kiel
Treasurer: Brian Guza, Blair-Taylor
Reporter: Isaac Christenson, Amery
Sentinel: Sara Raschein, Sauk Prairie
Parliamentarian: Stacey Kunde, Winneconne
Year Elected: 2010-2011
Team Theme: Powered by Potential
President: Alicia Hodnik, Big Foot
Vice Presidents: Cory Brown, Belleville; Julie Orth, Fennimore; Noah Wiedenfeld, Lake Mills; Ethan Giebel, Mauston; Samantha Becker, Mondovi
Secretary: Amy Kringle, Barron
Treasurer: Sam Tauchen, Bonduel
Reporter: Anna Peissig, Colby
Sentinel: Laura Hornby, Viroqua
Parliamentarian: Whitney Barnes, Kiel